$611,800
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 1,922 sqft
101 Golf View Drive #6, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Est. Refi. Payment $3,371/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 11, 2024 for $620,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$612KSince last month
Decreased$11K (-1.8%)Since last year
Decreased$45K (-6.8%)Since last sale
Decreased$8K (-1.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +196% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $612K |
| August 2026 | $610K |
| July 2026 | $623K |
| June 2026 | $631K |
| May 2026 | $622K |
| April 2026 | $622K |
| March 2026 | $621K |
| February 2026 | $616K |
| January 2026 | $611K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Condo | $445,000 | 08/06/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,368 | |
0.87 | Condo | $420,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,438 | |
0.85 | Condo | $455,544 | 01/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,541 | |
0.72 | Condo | $290,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,066 | |
0.69 | Condo | $374,000 | 09/17/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,439 | |
0.67 | Condo | $215,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,099 | |
0.84 | Condo | $310,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,182 | |
1.15 | Condo | $440,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,515 | |
0.72 | Condo | $305,000 | 09/29/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $410,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,245 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $459,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,245 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $445,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,368 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $897,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,496 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,328,300 | 5 | 4 | 3,139 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $695,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,706 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,325,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,291 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $577,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,808 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,699,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,225 | For Sale | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $475,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,518 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1972
Living Area
1,922 sqft
Price/Sqft
$318
Parking
Open Parking
HOA
$267/Monthly
About this House
MUST SEE ! Don't wait to take ADVANTAGE of this HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautiful ONE of a KIND extensively RENOVATED CONDO! EXCELLENT rental potential - HIGHLY desirable GOLF COURSE LOCATION, located on the 17th green on the Beech Mtn Golf Course! This end unit condo is 1 of 6 in this quaint, private complex. Featuring 3 BEDROOMS + SLEEPING LOFT this condo accommodates 12 people comfortably. Extensively renovated & masterfully decorated w/attention to detail. Sellers spared no expense during renovations! New hardwoods + T&G throughout! The open living area has rustic ceiling beams accentuating the high end decor and hardwood flooring. The kitchen has wood ceilings, granite counters, maple cabinetry & stainless appliances plus a built in coffee/wine bar. There is a full bath on the main level as well as a wood burning fireplace in the great room. The upper level features 2 bedroom en suites w/ T&G vaulted ceilings & a gas log fireplace in the primary suite w/ private balcony. The loft bedroom is nicely appointed w/ a sofa sleeper. The lower level is an oversized BEDROOM w/ entertaining areas equipped w/ a gaming table, 3 built in beds, sofa sleeper, electric fireplace, 85" TV, granite bar + FULL BATH! CURRENT Beech Mtn Club membership & being sold FURNISHED w/exclusions.
101 Golf View Drive #6, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,922 sqft condo built in 1972. It last sold for $620,000 on Mar 11, 2024 (5% below the $649,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $611,800, with a rent estimate of $3,422/month.
Last check for updates: about 17 hours ago
Listed by Cindy Giarrusso, (828) 737-3100
Blue Ridge Realty & Investment
Bought with: Linda Cramblit, (828) 260-1545, Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk
Originating MLS: High Country Association of Realtors Inc.
Source: High Country AOR, MLS#243123

Home Details for 101 Golf View Drive #6
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Finished |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 4 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1922 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: High Speed Internet AvailableAppliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDryerLaundry: In BasementMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,Electric,Fireplace(s),Space Heater,Wall FurnaceNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Fireplace: Two, Gas, Stone, Vented, Wood Burning, PropaneHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window Treatments |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Number of Stories: 3Levels: Three Or More |
View Has a ViewView: Golf Course |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt ShinglePatio / Porch: Covered, Multiple, OpenFoundation: Basement |
Parking & Garage No GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking: No Garage,Paved,Shared Driveway |
Pool Pool: Community |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: GravelNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1426 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 496 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1972 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumArchitecture: Mountain |
Building Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Wood FrameDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: 1940987987006 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $649,900 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Beech MountainCommunity: Beechwood Mountain Condominium Apartments |
School Information Elementary School: Valle CrucisHigh School: Watauga |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2153 Square Feet |
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Community Features: Club Membership Available, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Pickleball, Pool, Skiing, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: High Country Association of Realtors Inc.Has an HOAHOA Fee: $800/Quarterly |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, New Loan |
|
|---|
Furnished |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 243123Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 828-737-3100Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1426Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-37189-N-1940987987006-R-N |
|
|---|
Club Membership AvailableClubhouseGolfLakePickleballPoolSkiingTennis Court(s)Trails/PathsLong Term Rental AllowedShort Term Rental AllowedDays On Market Replication: 317 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 11, 2024 Source: High Country AOR #243123 | Sold | $620,000 |
Feb 19, 2024 Source: High Country AOR #243123 | Contingent | $649,900 |
Nov 21, 2023 Source: High Country AOR #243123 | PriceChange | $649,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 8, 2023 Source: High Country AOR #243123 | PriceChange | $675,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 29, 2023 Source: High Country AOR #243123 | Listed For Sale | $695,000 |
Oct 13, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $320,000 |
Sep 6, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $325,000 |
Sep 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $325,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $356,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beech Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$428K
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$287
Available listings
151
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beech Mountain
At least 12 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say there's wildlife
92 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say there are community events
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
38 % Say kids play outside
13 % Say streets are well-lit
11 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 101 Golf View Drive #6
- What is 101 Golf View Drive #6 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 101 Golf View Drive #6 in Beech Mountain, NC is $611,800.
- What is the price history for 101 Golf View Drive #6?101 Golf View Drive #6 in Beech Mountain, NC last sold for $620,000 in March 2024.
- Is Beech Mountain a buyer's or seller's market?Beech Mountain is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Beech Mountain?The median sale price in Beech Mountain is $428K.
- Does 101 Golf View Drive #6 have a pool?Yes, 101 Golf View Drive #6 in Beech Mountain, NC has a pool.
- Does 101 Golf View Drive #6 have laundry facilities?Yes, 101 Golf View Drive #6 in Beech Mountain, NC has in-unit laundry.

