$893,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,056 sqft
101 E Middlefield Rd #5, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $5,699/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 27, 2026 for $895,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$894KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$151K (+20.3%)Since last sale
Decreased$2K (-0.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +8% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $893K |
| October 2026 | $895K |
| September 2026 | $895K |
| August 2026 | $920K |
| July 2026 | $840K |
| June 2026 | $723K |
| May 2026 | $740K |
| April 2026 | $735K |
| March 2026 | $722K |
| February 2026 | $715K |
| January 2026 | $708K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Condo | $800,000 | 05/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,083 | |
0.19 | Condo | $1,145,000 | 09/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,084 | |
0.09 | Condo | $735,000 | 06/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,083 | |
0.09 | Condo | $710,000 | 07/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,083 | |
0.19 | Condo | $975,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,338 | |
0.20 | Condo | $1,260,000 | 02/25/26 | 2 | 2 | 992 | |
0.08 | Condo | $765,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 917 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $794,600 | 2 | 2 | 935 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $847,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,087,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,287 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,020,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,287 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $924,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,287 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,031,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,287 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,083 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,005,400 | 2 | 1.5 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $883,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,235,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,287 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,180,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,287 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,301,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,287 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,268,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,287 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,255,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,534,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,871 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,062,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,738 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,194,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,738 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $992,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,432 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,360,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,432 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $824,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,052 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1984
1,056 sqft
$848/sqft
1 Car Garage
HOA $540/mo
About this House
What's unique:Cozy fireplaceBreakfast bar seatingDining areaStainless steel appliancesUpdated kitchenPrivate gated patio area
Located in the heart of the Silicon Valley with easy access to high tech companies including Google and centrally located to 85, 101 and 237 for the commuter. This charming 3-bedroom condo is situated in a well maintained complex and just minutes from Downtown Mountain View shopping, dining, Stevens Creek Trail and multiple parks. Updated kitchen with new Quartz countertop and backsplash, stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar seating, Living Room with recessed lighting, cozy fireplace and slider leading to backyard patio, Dining area, Primary suite with private upstairs balcony, Full size stackable washer and dryer in garage, Private gated patio area, Private location within the complex with no shared walls.
101 E Middlefield Rd #5, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,056 sqft condo in Slater, built in 1984. It last sold for the $895,000 asking price on Oct 27, 2026. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $3,695 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 19, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $893,800, with a rent estimate of $4,476/month.
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listed by Tommy Tognoli 02073287, (408) 807-8185
Intero Real Estate Services, (650) 947-4700
Bought with: Kyle Do 02228100, (669) 220-8278, Century 21 Anew Realty, (408) 963-6706
Co-Buyer's Agent: Karen Fangfang Xu 02073287, (408) 859-7539, Century 21 Anew Realty, (408) 963-6706
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82057590

Home Details for 101 E Middlefield Rd #5
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1056 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven/RangeDishwasherDisposalLaundry: In GarageMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced AirNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas Starter |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Vinyl Linoleum |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Vinyl Linoleum |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Concrete TilePatio / Porch: Balcony/Patio, DeckFencing: Back YardFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Condominium, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16029005 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $895,000Price Per Sqft: $848/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: JoseAntonioVargasElementaryElementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: MountainViewHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 66 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1056 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $540/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82057590 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 27, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82057590 | Sold | $895,000 |
Sep 28, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82057590 | Contingent | $895,000 |
Sep 8, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82057590 | PendingToActive | $895,000 |
Aug 20, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82057590 | Pending | $895,000 |
Aug 15, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82057590 | Listed For Sale | $895,000 |
Mar 19, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,695 |
Mar 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,695 |
Jan 6, 2025 Source: N/A | Sold | $750,000 |
Dec 9, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $102,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,336,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Slater
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-11-06 04:14:22 PST. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 101 E Middlefield Rd #5
- What is 101 E Middlefield Rd #5 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 101 E Middlefield Rd #5 in Mountain View, CA is $893,800.
- What is the price history for 101 E Middlefield Rd #5?101 E Middlefield Rd #5 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $895,000 in October 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 101 E Middlefield Rd #5 have laundry facilities?Yes, 101 E Middlefield Rd #5 in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.
- Is there a virtual tour of 101 E Middlefield Rd #5?Yes, a virtual tour of 101 E Middlefield Rd #5 in Mountain View, CA is available.

