1007 E  16th St, Yankton, SD 57078
SOLD
SEP 26, 2025

1007 E 16th St
Yankton, SD 57078

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,679 sqft

$216,000

Last Sold: Sep 26, 2025
$129/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,386/mo*

$216,000

Last Sold: Sep 26, 2025
$129/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,386/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,679 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Your new home is awaiting you! This two bedroom (plus a basement room with no egress), two bath ranch style is awaiting a new family. It sits on a quiet cul-de-sac in eastern Yankton near Sertoma Park. It has a beautiful 3 season patio that awaits those outside gatherings. It matches the beautiful back yard with pear trees and a nice Korean Lilac bush. The home has over 1600 square feet of finished living space with a formal dining area (this was a third bedroom). All main floor carpet was updated this summer. The basement has a large family room and another room (currently a bedroom with no egress). The upstairs has some newer windows, gutters and the roof was done around 2013. Both bathrooms and the kitchen have been recently painted. This charming home is ready for a new owner. Come and see it today.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$129/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1007 E 16th St

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Pantry, Sun RoomCeiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: CompositionLawnPorch
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1968
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $129/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8049 sqft

Price History for 1007 E 16th St

DatePriceEventSource
09/26/2025$216,000Sold
N/A
09/02/2025$219,900PendingMeridian AOR #116946
08/28/2025$219,900Listed For SaleMeridian AOR #116946
10/27/2020$152,000Sold
N/A
09/07/2020$159,000Listed For SaleN/A
10/19/2018$142,000Sold
N/A
07/25/2018$144,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$2,364
Assessment$171,400
Home facts updated by county records