1007 Cherry Rd
Creswell, NC 27928
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 884 sqft
Studio
1 Bath
884 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1007 Cherry Rd, Creswell, NC. 1007 Cherry Rd is in Creswell, NC and in ZIP code 27928. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 884 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1951.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1007 Cherry Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Cement Concrete |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price History for 1007 Cherry Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2005 | $18,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $724 |
| Assessment | $40,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 1007 Cherry Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.75 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 910 | |
1.15 | Single-Family Home | $12,500 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 832 | ||
1.33 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 10/16/25 | 1 | 827 | ||
1.75 | Single-Family Home | $10,000 | 08/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 820 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 03/27/26 | 6 | 2 | 2,727 | |
1.80 | Single-Family Home | $30,000 | 02/23/26 | 1 | 1,148 | ||
1.15 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 06/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,688 | |
1.30 | Single-Family Home | $208,000 | 06/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | $226,500 | 02/10/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,371 | |
1.61 | Single-Family Home | $129,000 | 06/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,328 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 1007 Cherry Rd.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 1007 Cherry Rd
Homes for rent near 1007 Cherry Rd
Off Market Homes Near 1007 Cherry Rd
1007 Cherry Rd, Creswell, NC 27928 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 884 sqft single-family home built in 1951. This property is not currently available for sale. 1007 Cherry Rd was last sold on Sep 30, 2005 for $18,000.