1005 Eineke Blvd
Algonquin, IL 60102
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,863 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,863 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1005 Eineke Blvd, Algonquin, IL. 1005 Eineke Blvd is in Algonquin, IL and in ZIP code 60102. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,863 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $228/sqft. This property was built in 2025.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$228/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1005 Eineke Blvd
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Interior Details AtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Pantry, Sun Room |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $228/sqft |
Price History for 1005 Eineke Blvd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 | $425,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $197 |
| Assessment | $7,560 |
Home facts updated by county records