1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road
Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,187 sqft (on 0.65 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,187 sqft
(on 0.65 acres)
Homes for sale near 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road
Apartments for Rent
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Investors Dream. This distressed home sits on a 28,464 square foot lot. County Zoning is R1-6 per Maricopa County Tax Records. Home needs a ton of TLC. Can be a tear down or torn down to slab and rebuilt. Check with city to split lot or other types of investment.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from January 29, 2026
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Open Spaces
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Cooling only
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
122 days ago
Home Details for 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1187 Square Feet |
Heating & Cooling Heating: NoneHas CoolingAir Conditioning: OtherNo Heating |
Fireplace & Spa Spa: None |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: WoodNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Open Parking Spaces: 1No CarportNo GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 1Parking: Open |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: None |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 20 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1934 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Wood Frame, PaintedNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 15939073C |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $380,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Mar 28 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Phoenix |
School Information Elementary School: Sunnyslope Elementary SchoolElementary School District: Washington Elementary DistrictJr High / Middle School: Sunnyslope High SchoolHigh School: Sunnyslope High SchoolHigh School District: Glendale Union High School District |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1187 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: No FeesNo HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.65 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 6674452 |
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listed by Rumsey A Saigh, (602) 550-5583
Weichert Realtors - Upraise
Bought with: Sam W Abraham, (602) 943-5000, Sam W Abraham Realty
Source: ARMLS, MLS#6674452

All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS.
Price History for 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2024 | $360,000 | Sold | ARMLS #6674452 |
| 03/28/2024 | $380,000 | Pending | ARMLS #6674452 |
| 03/28/2024 | $380,000 | PriceChange | ARMLS #6674452 |
| 03/13/2024 | $459,000 | PriceChange | ARMLS #6674452 |
| 03/08/2024 | $499,000 | Listed For Sale | ARMLS #6674452 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,648 |
| Assessment | $322,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,167 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 06/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,041 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $246,000 | 01/13/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,243 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,186 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,443 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 06/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,552 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $363,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,194 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road.
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1126 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Homes for rent near 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road
Off Market Homes Near 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road
Explore by feature
1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,187 sqft single-family home built in 1934. 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road is located in North Mountain, Phoenix. This property is not currently available for sale. 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road was last sold on Apr 10, 2024 for $360,000 (5% lower than the asking price of $380,000). The current Trulia Estimate for 1004 E MOUNTAIN VIEW Road is $418,100.

