1001 E 3rd St
Mccook, NE 69001
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 904 sqft
$379,000
Original price: $389,000
$379,000
Original price: $389,000
3 Beds
2 Baths
904 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Remodeled 3-Bed, 2- Bath Bungalow with 1,800 Sq Ft Garage on 1 and a half lots.
Beautifully updated 1925 bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 904 sq ft on the main floor plus 904 sq ft in the basement. Recent remodel includes brand-new kitchen and bathroom and new LVP flooring, carpet and tile throughout.
A rare highlight of this property is the 1,800 sq ft detached garage featuring a full kitchen and bathroom- ideal for your "dream garage" or place to entertain, a home business or even a rental opportunity.
Perfect for families, this home is conveniently located near parks and the swimming pool. A unique opportunity with modern updates and exceptional versatility.
Price/Sqft
$419
Listed
120 days ago
Home Details for 1001 E 3rd St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Other, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Other, Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 120 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $419 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10500 sqft |
Price History for 1001 E 3rd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 | $379,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 03/17/2026 | $389,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 01/13/2026 | $399,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |