100 Highpoint Ct, Williamson, GA 30292
OFF MARKET

100 Highpoint Ct
Williamson, GA 30292

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,523 sqft (on 1.09 acres)

$335,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,027/mo*

$335,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,027/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,523 sqft
(on 1.09 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

ALMOST NEW ! 3BR/2.5BA plus fin. bonus room, HDWD floors, stacked stone accents, jac. tub, fenced yd, 1 ac. lot. $172,500
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 100 Highpoint Ct

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1.5Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Interior Details
Additional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 7Storage
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Other, BrickFoundation Type: SlabPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2003Year Updated: 2003
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.09 acres

Price History for 100 Highpoint Ct

DatePriceEventSource
06/12/2008$172,500ListingRemovedAgent Provided
02/01/2008$172,500Listed For SaleAgent Provided
11/02/2007$120,162Sold
N/A
07/29/2003$162,900Sold
N/A
11/08/2001$27,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$4,386
Assessment$306,500
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 100 Highpoint Ct

Sqft
0.22
Single-Family Home
$330,000
12/29/25
3
2
1,960
0.17
Single-Family Home
$279,000
04/20/26
3
2
1,436
0.59
Single-Family Home
$273,750
11/21/25
4
3
1,680
0.66
Single-Family Home
$281,000
10/27/25
3
2
1,332
0.65
Single-Family Home
$210,000
06/27/25
3
1
1,025
1.06
Single-Family Home
$332,000
06/16/25
4
3
2,451
1.00
Single-Family Home
$278,000
04/20/26
4
2
2,191
1.05
Single-Family Home
$489,900
08/13/25
4
3
2,434
1.11
Single-Family Home
$510,000
10/29/25
4
3
2,500
1.04
Single-Family Home
$518,500
09/30/25
4
3.5
2,509