100 Eagle Ave
McAllen, TX 78504
- 7 Beds
- 9 Baths
- 9,584 sqft (on 0.51 acres)
7 Beds
9 Baths
9,584 sqft
(on 0.51 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Itâs Time To Make This Home Your Castle...Driving Into The Exclusive Escondido Subdivision To Your Elegant and Inviting Home; Entering Under The Porte Cochere Through The Grand, Custom Carved Front Door With Leaded Glass Accents Into the Foyer With Soaring Ceiling and Formal Living Room With Book-Marked, Wrought Iron, Curved Staircases. This Is Truly A Property For The Most Discerning Buyer! The Home Was Custom Built With Entertaining at Heart...Expansive Kitchen For Gatherings, Classic and Custom Theatre, Billiards Room With Balcony Access, A Substantial TV Room With Bar Adjacent To The Beautiful Kitchen, Private Study, An Amazing Master Bedroom Suite, Exercise Room, Two Guest Suites & Service Quarters With Private Baths On Both The First and Second Floors (Total Of 7 Bedrooms And 8 Baths In Residence And Pool House), Pool With Pool House, And So Much More! At $120 Per Square Footâ¦This Is An Amazing Opportunity! Please View The Virtual Tour And Amenities For Additional Details.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 100 Eagle Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Laundry Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: StuccoFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003Year Updated: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.51 acres |
Price History for 100 Eagle Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2021 | ListingRemoved | Greater McAllen AOR #339115 | |
| 07/28/2020 | $1,150,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/31/2020 | $1,175,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/05/2019 | $1,175,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/08/2018 | $1,290,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/01/2017 | $1,350,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/02/2017 | $1,350,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/25/2016 | $1,350,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/11/2016 | $1,550,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/03/2016 | $1,595,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/04/2015 | $1,595,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/22/2014 | $1,695,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $21,910 |
| Assessment | $1,676,804 |
Home facts updated by county records