10 Weeks St, Lilbourn, MO 63862
OFF MARKET

10 Weeks St
Lilbourn, MO 63862

  • Studio
  • 1,390 sqft

$100,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $650/mo*

$100,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $650/mo*
Studio
1,390 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$101K
Since last month
Decreased$24K (-19.3%)
Since last year
Increased$6K (+6.1%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +48% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$102K
July 2026$127K
June 2026$117K
May 2026$106K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.14
Single-Family Home
-
09/17/25
4
2
1,490
0.32
Single-Family Home
-
07/24/26
2
1
1,153
0.41
Single-Family Home
-
11/21/25
3
2
1,824
0.42
Single-Family Home
-
06/01/26
3
2
2,742
0.62
Single-Family Home
-
09/19/25
2
1
732
0.98
Single-Family Home
-
04/21/26
3
1
1,175
1.00
Single-Family Home
-
09/12/25
2
1
1,250
0.63
Single-Family Home
-
09/05/25
1
1
-
2.15
Single-Family Home
-
08/18/26
3
2
1,611
3.64
Single-Family Home
-
07/23/26
3
1
1,070

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.14
$19,900
4
2
1,490
For Sale
0.32
-
2
1
1,153
Recently Sold
0.36
$29,000
4
2
-
For Sale
0.37
$21,900
4
2
2,244
For Sale
0.38
-
4
2
2,313
Off Market
0.41
$39,500
3
1
-
For Sale
0.41
-
3
2
1,824
Recently Sold
0.42
-
3
2
2,742
Recently Sold
0.42
$171,300
3
2.5
2,238
Off Market
0.45
$29,000
Studio
-
-
For Sale
0.48
$179,900
4
2.5
2,812
Off Market
0.53
$145,000
3
2
1,878
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 10 Weeks St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Living Area
1,390 sqft
Price/Sqft
$72
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 10 Weeks St, Lilbourn, MO. 10 Weeks St is in Lilbourn, MO and in ZIP code 63862. This property has approximately 1,390 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1976.
10 Weeks St, Lilbourn, MO 63862 is a studio, 1,390 sqft single-family home built in 1976. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $100,700, with a rent estimate of $1,057/month.

Home Details for 10 Weeks St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Wood, BrickFoundation Type: Retaining Wall
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1976
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$1,007
$65,400
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Lilbourn

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
8
2
MoM

What Locals Say about Lilbourn

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 67 % Say there are community events

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 33 % Say there's wildlife

  • 33 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 25 % Say it's quiet

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Kathern M.
    "there is nothing here for kids to do we don't have dog catcher and pit bylls everywhere they get in our trash cups only on duty when he wants."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 10 Weeks St

  • What is 10 Weeks St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 10 Weeks St in Lilbourn, MO is $100,700.
  • Is Lilbourn a buyer's or seller's market?
    Lilbourn is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 10 Weeks St?
    The closest schools to 10 Weeks St in Lilbourn, MO are Central High School (rated 2/10), Central Middle School (rated 5/10), New Madrid Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10).
  • Does 10 Weeks St have a garage?
    Yes, 10 Weeks St in Lilbourn, MO has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 10 Weeks St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 10 Weeks St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item