$977,600
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,259 sqft (on 5.44 acres)
10 Valley View Cir, Leander, TX 78641
Est. Refi. Payment $6,578/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$978KSince last month
Decreased$16K (-1.6%)Since last year
Decreased$146K (-13%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +113% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $976K |
| October 2026 | $976K |
| September 2026 | $992K |
| August 2026 | $1M |
| July 2026 | $1.03M |
| June 2026 | $1.04M |
| May 2026 | $1.05M |
| April 2026 | $1.04M |
| March 2026 | $1.04M |
| February 2026 | $1.03M |
| January 2026 | $1.07M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/18/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,365 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,783 | |
0.75 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,777 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,871 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,900 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/26/26 | 4 | 5 | 3,718 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,990 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/30/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,576 | |
0.87 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,090 | |
1.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,196 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $1,089,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,235 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $913,000 | Studio | 3 | 2,444 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $739,600 | Studio | 2 | 2,131 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $584,100 | Studio | 2 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,105,600 | 5 | 2.5 | 4,180 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,213,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,395 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $716,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,330 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $884,700 | Studio | 2 | 2,691 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $596,200 | Studio | 3 | 2,772 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $506,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,340 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $413,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,793 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $897,300 | Studio | 3 | 2,489 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,118,700 | 4 | 5 | 3,894 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $594,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,552 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $1,037,900 | Studio | 3 | 2,393 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $663,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $602,600 | Studio | 3 | 3,372 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $441,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,653 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $463,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,187 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
5.44 acre lot
2,259 sqft
$433/sqft
Garage
About this House
Tree lined front, paved driveways. Updated country modern interior with a fantastic floor plan. Perfect for entertainment and the country views are amazing. Home located on a cul-de-sac.
10 Valley View Cir, Leander, TX 78641 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,259 sqft single-family home built in 2005. It was last sold on Mar 21, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $977,600, with a rent estimate of $2,365/month.
Home Details for 10 Valley View Cir
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Additional StorageAtticIn-law unitTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry, Workshop, Sun RoomStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: BrickFoundation Type: SlabGardenLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005Year Updated: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5.44 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 21, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jan 9, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $385,000 |
Nov 29, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $385,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 14, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $399,500 |
Oct 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $399,500 |
Sep 7, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $399,500 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 19, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $414,000 |
Jun 2, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $360,000 |
Apr 14, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $360,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 31, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $370,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Dec 24, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $389,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,529 | $1,234,289 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Leander
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$429K
$3.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.0%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$193
$1MoM
Available listings
695
104MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Leander
At least 313 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there are community events
26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 10 Valley View Cir
- What is 10 Valley View Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 10 Valley View Cir in Leander, TX is $977,600.
- What is the price history for 10 Valley View Cir?10 Valley View Cir in Leander, TX last sold in March 2014.
- Is Leander a buyer's or seller's market?Leander is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Leander?The median sale price in Leander is $429K. That is up $3.67K from the prior month.
- Does 10 Valley View Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 10 Valley View Cir in Leander, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 10 Valley View Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 10 Valley View Cir in Leander, TX has laundry facilities.