$323,700
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,444 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
10 Pointe St, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
Est. Refi. Payment $2,130/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$324KSince last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$19K (+6.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +170% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $324K |
| August 2026 | $324K |
| July 2026 | $325K |
| June 2026 | $328K |
| May 2026 | $329K |
| April 2026 | $316K |
| March 2026 | $316K |
| February 2026 | $305K |
| January 2026 | $307K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,800 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 06/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,912 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $373,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,275 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 07/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,188 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $318,000 | 12/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,680 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,050 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 05/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $309,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $309,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,114 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $316,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,846 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $373,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,178 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $312,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,340 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $355,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $285,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $282,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $332,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,608 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $258,600 | 3 | 2 | 858 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,912 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $296,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1990
0.34 acre lot
1,444 sqft
$224/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 10 Pointe St, Mount Pocono, PA. 10 Pointe St is in Mount Pocono, PA and in ZIP code 18344. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,444 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.34 acres and was built in 1990.
10 Pointe St, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,444 sqft single-family home built in 1990. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $323,700, with a rent estimate of $2,353/month.
Home Details for 10 Pointe St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: split level |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,749 | $163,180 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pocono
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
25
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pocono
At least 72 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say kids play outside
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
18 % Say there are community events
18 % Say streets are well-lit
15 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 10 Pointe St
- What is 10 Pointe St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 10 Pointe St in Mount Pocono, PA is $323,700.
- Is Mount Pocono a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pocono is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pocono?Residents describe Mount Pocono, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pocono, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 10 Pointe St?The closest schools to 10 Pointe St in Mount Pocono, PA are Clear Run El Center (Elementary), Pocono Mountain West High School (rated 7/10), Pocono Mountain West Junior High School (rated 4/10).
- Does 10 Pointe St have air conditioning?Yes, 10 Pointe St in Mount Pocono, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 10 Pointe St?The lot at 10 Pointe St in Mount Pocono, PA is about 0.34 acres (14,810 sq ft).