$841,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,226 sqft
10 Munroe St, Beverly, MA 01915
Est. Refi. Payment $5,042/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 11, 2015 for $432,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$841KSince last month
Decreased$14K (-1.6%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+1.4%)Since last sale
Increased$409K (+94.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +75% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $841K |
| August 2026 | $839K |
| July 2026 | $855K |
| June 2026 | $866K |
| May 2026 | $867K |
| April 2026 | $864K |
| March 2026 | $855K |
| February 2026 | $829K |
| January 2026 | $817K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $685,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,869 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,703 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $896,000 | 11/19/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,836 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 07/08/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,098 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $975,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,343 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $765,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,220 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,260 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $805,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,716 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,432 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | - | 2 | 1 | 648 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $907,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,875 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $700,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,098 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $680,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,152 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,303,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,249 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $706,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,258 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | 8 | 4.5 | 3,701 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $825,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,801 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $751,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,494 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,075,700 | 7 | 4 | 3,276 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $844,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,452 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,699 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
Living Area
2,226 sqft
Price/Sqft
$378
About this House
SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE UP TO $5k TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS. This often requested yet hard to find newer construction (constructed in 2002) single family home located in highly sought after Prospect Hill. With over 2200 sq/ft of living space on three levels, you'll be able to enjoy the dynamic Cabot St at your doorsteps with this turn key and virtually maintenance free home. This home features an open floor plan on the first level, which creates an ideal living and entertaining space. Three bedrooms and a large full bathroom with laundry area, await on the second floor. The finished basement will make an ideal playroom, family space, or office studio. The charm of this property also extends to its exterior spaces. Enjoy the tranquility on the maintenance free composite farmers porch (constructed in 2007) or entertain on the back deck. Parking for three cars. Moments from two MBTA stops, beaches, the shops and restaurants of Cabot St, and easy access to highways.
10 Munroe St, Beverly, MA 01915 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,226 sqft single-family home built in 2002. It last sold for $432,000 on Feb 11, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $841,100, with a rent estimate of $4,653/month.
Home Details for 10 Munroe St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4791 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 11, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $432,000 |
Dec 24, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $439,000 |
Oct 23, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $439,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 30, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $449,000 |
Jun 30, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $405,000 |
May 17, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $312,500 |
Sep 19, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $99,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $717,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beverly
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$748K
$66.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.4%
Price per sq ft
$488
$27MoM
Available listings
82
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beverly
At least 248 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say parking is easy
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say streets are well-lit
73 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
69 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 10 Munroe St
- What is 10 Munroe St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 10 Munroe St in Beverly, MA is $841,100.
- What is the price history for 10 Munroe St?10 Munroe St in Beverly, MA last sold for $432,000 in February 2015.
- Is Beverly a buyer's or seller's market?Beverly is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Beverly?The median sale price in Beverly is $748K. That is up $66.83K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 10 Munroe St?The lot at 10 Munroe St in Beverly, MA is about 0.11 acres (4,791 sq ft).

