$2,659,927
Original price: $2,589,900
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,346 sqft (on 2.10 acres)
1 Laurel Cir, Malvern, PA 19355
Est. Mortgage $16,239/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Lot Size
2.1 acres
Price/Sqft
$612
Parking
3 Car Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Construction Update! Siding is installed and we're moving along! We'd be happy to meet you at our beautiful 2+ acre lot in Willistown Township! You can also walk through the Atlee Model at the Rose Glenn community (GPS: 228 Highland Ave Devon, PA 19333). This versatile and popular floor plan offers 4000+ square feet of living space. It includes 4 bedrooms and 3 and a half baths, a 3-car attached garage and a full foot-print basement. Get in early during construction so that you can customize all of the special finishes that will create your dream home. Bentley Homes has a reputation like no other. Starting in the home building business over 50 years ago, their reputation precedes them for both quality and craftmanship. All of their models include high-end finishes and open floor plans and the flexibility to meet your lifestyle needs. **Photos are of the furnished Atlee model at Rose Glenn by Bentley Homes (GPS: 228 Highland Ave Devon, PA 19333) and show options that may not be included in the base price.**
Last check for updates: about 4 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Bill McGarrigle, (484) 874-4777
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton, (610) 363-4300
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PACT2116422

Also Listed on Bright MLS.
Home Details for 1 Laurel Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 4346 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Six Burner Stove, Water HeaterDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Upper Level |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,PropaneHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Casement, Double Hung, Energy Efficient, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens, Transom, Vinyl CladDoor: Double Entry, ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, Insulated, Sliding GlassFlooring: Carpet, Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoAccessibility: 2+ Access Exits, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Architectural Shingle MetalOther Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeExterior: Lighting, Rain GuttersFoundation: Concrete PerimeterNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3Open Parking Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 6Parking: Garage Faces Side,Inside Entrance,Asphalt,Attached,Driveway |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: On Site Septic |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 4346 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 180+ |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: DetachedArchitecture: Colonial |
Building Construction Materials: Concrete, CPVC/PVC, HardiPlank Type, StoneIs a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: ExcellentParcel Number: NO TAX RECORD |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $2,659,927Price Per Sqft: $612 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: ACTIVE |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MALVERNCommunity: Radnor Hunt |
School Information Elementary School: SugartownElementary School District: Great ValleyJr High / Middle School: Great ValleyJr High / Middle School District: Great ValleyHigh School: Great ValleyHigh School District: Great Valley |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: PACT2116422 |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Bentley Homes |
Building Area Building Area: 4346 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.1 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: PACT2116422Municipality: WILLISTOWN TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 4346 |
|
|---|
Source Internet Automated Valuation Display: YSource Internet Consumer Comment: YSource Internet Entire Listing Display: YSource Internet Address Display: Y |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Malvern
At least 233 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Malvern
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$847K
$55KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.9%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$300
$23MoM
Available listings
75
1MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.56MSince last month
Decreased$8K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$2M (+167.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +372% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.56M |
| August 2026 | $2.56M |
| July 2026 | $2.57M |
| June 2026 | $2.56M |
| May 2026 | $2.56M |
| April 2026 | $2.56M |
| March 2026 | $2.49M |
| February 2026 | $2.49M |
| January 2026 | $2.55M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 11/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,128 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,025,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 4 | 5,343 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $895,000 | 01/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,264 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 09/12/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,532 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,390,000 | 05/11/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,593 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $1,283,000 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,522 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | $839,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,542 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $850,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,128 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $1,633,600 | 5 | 4 | 4,552 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $1,145,500 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,532 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $737,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,856 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $2,025,000 | 4 | 4 | 5,343 | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $1,390,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,593 | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $1,618,900 | 4 | 4 | 4,771 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $895,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,264 | Recently Sold | |
0.33 | $1,657,800 | 5 | 4 | 5,192 | Off Market | |
0.33 | $1,347,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,962 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 3, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2116422 | PriceChange | $2,659,927 Price increased by 3% |
Jan 22, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PACT2116422 | Listed For Sale | $2,589,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,306 | $270,880 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Bill McGarrigle, Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton, (610) 363-4300
Agent Phone: (484) 874-4777

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 1 Laurel Cir
Frequently asked questions about 1 Laurel Cir
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 1 Laurel Cir?Based on a $2,659,927 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 1 Laurel Cir in Malvern, PA is approximately $16,642 (about $13,951 principal & interest, $2,616 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 1 Laurel Cir compare to homes in Malvern?1 Laurel Cir in Malvern, PA is listed at $2,659,927, about 214% above the $847K median sale price in Malvern.
- What do residents say about Malvern?Residents describe Malvern, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Malvern, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 1 Laurel Cir?The closest schools to 1 Laurel Cir in Malvern, PA are Great Valley High School (rated 10/10), Great Valley Middle School (rated 10/10), Sugartown El School (Elementary, rated 7/10).
- Does 1 Laurel Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 1 Laurel Cir in Malvern, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 1 Laurel Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 1 Laurel Cir in Malvern, PA has laundry facilities.
1 Laurel Cir, Malvern, PA 19355 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,346 sqft single-family home built in 2025. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Bright MLS on Jan 22, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# PACT2116422.

