$610,300
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,823 sqft
1 Etta Rd, Lowell, MA 01851
Est. Refi. Payment $3,694/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 30, 2020 for $438,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$610KSince last month
Decreased$12K (-1.9%)Since last year
Increased$8K (+1.4%)Since last sale
Increased$173K (+39.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +108% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $611K |
| August 2026 | $610K |
| July 2026 | $623K |
| June 2026 | $619K |
| May 2026 | $625K |
| April 2026 | $618K |
| March 2026 | $616K |
| February 2026 | $600K |
| January 2026 | $596K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 05/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,677 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $449,900 | 07/02/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,845 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $489,900 | 02/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,634 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,051 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $555,000 | 09/19/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,649 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $469,900 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $488,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,317 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $505,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $570,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,692 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 08/17/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,840 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $590,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,468 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $538,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,210 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $545,800 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,210 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $537,700 | 4 | 1 | 1,428 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $570,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,692 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $597,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,374 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $427,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 844 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $524,700 | 2 | 1 | 860 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $505,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $596,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $488,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,317 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $486,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,051 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
Living Area
1,823 sqft
Price/Sqft
$335
Parking
Garage
About this House
Location Location! Great 4 bedroom Ranch with an open floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, hardwood floors thru out 4 spacious bedrooms, one floor living, updated bathroom, great living room with large bow window, and a finished family room in the basement, that is perfect for a little karaoke or a game room this winter. This home has a large 2 car garage and has plenty of room for storage and a nice three season porch for those hot summer nights. All of this just a minute walk to Lowell Catholic and Callery park. If your a commuter just a five minute ride to Rt 3, Rt 495 and to the Lowell Train Station and Cross point Towers. Run don't walk to view this place before it's gone.
1 Etta Rd, Lowell, MA 01851 is a 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,823 sqft single-family home in Highlands, built in 1951. It last sold for $438,000 on Nov 30, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $610,300, with a rent estimate of $3,054/month.
Home Details for 1 Etta Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Ceiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, OilHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: VinylPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147 sqft |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 30, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $438,000 |
Oct 23, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $409,900 |
Oct 14, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $409,900 |
Mar 22, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $144,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $525,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highlands
At least 88 Trulia users voted on each feature.
75 % Say there are sidewalks
73 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say it's dog friendly
68 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say car is needed
66 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say there's holiday spirit
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say there's wildlife
31 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1 Etta Rd
- What is 1 Etta Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1 Etta Rd in Lowell, MA is $610,300.
- What is the price history for 1 Etta Rd?1 Etta Rd in Lowell, MA last sold for $438,000 in November 2020.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.
- Does 1 Etta Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 1 Etta Rd in Lowell, MA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 1 Etta Rd?The lot at 1 Etta Rd in Lowell, MA is about 0.21 acres (9,147 sq ft).

