1 Brookside Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086
SOLD
JUL 23, 2025

1 Brookside Rd
Wallingford, PA 19086

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,172 sqft (on 0.55 acres)

$805,000

Last Sold: Jul 23, 2025
$371/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $5,182/mo*

$805,000

Last Sold: Jul 23, 2025
$371/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $5,182/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,172 sqft
(on 0.55 acres)

Homes for sale near 1 Brookside Rd

Description

Beautifully updated Pennsylvania fieldstone home on one of the nicest lots in Wallingford. Park-like setting with your own creek. Walk to train, walk safely to elementary school in award-winning Wallingford-Swarthmore school district. Recently finished basement with radiant heat and slate floors (basement is not included in "finished sq. ft.").
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$371/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1 Brookside Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 7
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 3Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Slate
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Security
Security System

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Stone, VinylPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1938
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $371/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.55 acres

Price History for 1 Brookside Rd

DatePriceEventSource
07/23/2025$805,000Sold
N/A
07/27/2015$555,000Sold
N/A
08/30/2006$550,000Sold
N/A
02/18/2005$299,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$15,500
Assessment$424,520
Home facts updated by county records