000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram, Buffalo, MO 65622
OFF MARKET

000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram
Buffalo, MO 65622

  • Studio

$741,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,226/mo*

$741,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,226/mo*
Studio
(on 2.48 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$742K
Since last month
Decreased$76K (-9.3%)
Since last year
Decreased$148K (-16.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by -7% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$742K
July 2026$817K
June 2026$914K
May 2026$919K
April 2026$914K
March 2026$916K
February 2026$905K
January 2026$900K
2025
2024

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
$191,900
3
2
2,362
Off Market
0.05
$148,600
3
1.5
1,484
Off Market
0.08
$92,600
2
1
624
Off Market
0.12
-
3
1
1,120
Recently Sold
0.11
$109,600
2
1
888
Off Market
0.18
$123,100
2
1
1,016
Off Market
0.16
-
Studio
1
1,908
Recently Sold
0.19
$131,200
2
1
880
Off Market
0.17
-
3
2.5
1,400
Recently Sold
0.20
$118,700
3
2
1,216
Off Market
0.19
$188,300
3
2
1,224
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
2.48 acres
Parking
6 Car Garage

About this House

Welcome to Ramsey Square, a 15-unit multifamily property offering an excellent investment opportunity with strong cash flow and high rental demand. The property features a well-designed layout with plenty of common areas and yard space, making it an attractive choice for renters.The unit mix includes 3 one-bedroom and 12 two-bedroom apartments, some of which come with one-car garages. Each unit offers the convenience of in-unit washer and dryer hookups, central HVAC, and tenant-paid utilities and trash, reducing owner expenses. While already delivering impressive returns at the current price, there is still room for future improvements to increase value.
000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram, Buffalo, MO 65622 is a studio multi-family built in 1999. It last sold for the $875,000 asking price on Dec 27, 2024. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $741,700, with a rent estimate of $1,077/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Jordan Johnson, (417) 392-1112
Keller Williams
Bought with: Katie L. Roweton, Partin Real Estate
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#60278644

Home Details for 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram

Active Status

MLS Status: Closed

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 6Number of Covered Spaces: 6No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 6Parking: Garage Attached
Frontage
Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
Sewer: Public Sewer

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1999
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: Multi Family
Property Information
Parcel Number: 096.023004005001.000

Price & Status

Price
List Price: $875,000

Location

Direction & Address
City: BuffaloCommunity: N/A
School Information
Elementary School: BuffaloJr High / Middle School: BuffaloHigh School: Buffalo

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.48 Acres

Miscellaneous

Mls Number: 60278644Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.comAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Dec 27, 2024
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60278644
Sold
--
Oct 2, 2024
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60278644
Pending
$875,000
Sep 25, 2024
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60278644
Listed For Sale
$875,000

Market trends in Buffalo

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
44
8
MoM

What Locals Say about Buffalo

At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 93 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 88 % Say car is needed

  • 80 % Say it's quiet

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 63 % Say there's wildlife

  • 60 % Say kids play outside

  • 60 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 47 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 43 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 43 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 36 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 21 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Gina.buxton
    "I have lived in Buffalo for 15 years. It has a good small town feel. I leave my doors unlocked most of the time. It’s only 30 minutes to Springfield. It has a great school."
  • Mgk1118
    "I drive 20 miles to work. The traffic is light and the drive is pleasant. It is a two lane highway between Buffalo and Bolivar."
  • Melissa S.
    "for the most part the people in my neighborhood keep their animals from running loose in their own"
  • Cathybakerduncan
    "I have only lived here a few months but have met some of our neighbors. They all seem nice and even though we live outside the city limits we are just a few minutes away from anything we need. I do so far really like it here."
  • Cathybakerduncan
    "We just moved here but it feels like home. The neighborhood is nice and private and the neighbors are nice people. We feel welcomed in this town."
  • Elizabeth H.
    "nothing that's why I'm moving I hate this town I don't like the people in it they are mean and hateful and some of them tried killing my grandma and the cops are to ignorant to do anything about it they looked at the drugs these people were sailing out of her house and said they couldn't do nothing without their permission since they were recently put in jail on drug chargers after being pulled over. after they stole every done she had to go gambling on it. and told me just to throw the drugs and pills and paraphinla in the trash it took my grandma weeks to get her head straight because they were driving her to make her sleep so they didn't have to take care of her and they could take everything worth anything out of here I hate it here. then told me when I came in to clean up a nightmare mess that they were watching me cause they know wat I'm doing here."
  • Mikeandshellie f.
    "It’s a quiet neighborhood, young kids and friendly people. Everything is close by within walking distance. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is for consumers' personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The information being provided is not guaranteed, and all information should be verified by the consumer. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the website contains all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed. There may be other properties offered through a REALTOR® that have not been displayed on this site. ©2026 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC. All rights reserved. Click here for more information

Frequently asked questions about 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram

  • What is 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram in Buffalo, MO is $741,700.
  • What is the price history for 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram?
    000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram in Buffalo, MO last sold in December 2024.
  • Is Buffalo a buyer's or seller's market?
    Buffalo is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Buffalo?
    Residents describe Buffalo, MO as easy to park in, well-kept, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Buffalo, MO.
  • Does 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram have air conditioning?
    Yes, 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram in Buffalo, MO has air conditioning.

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 000 Multiple Apts Poplar/Ram

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item