0 E 12TH Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

0 E 12TH Street
Jacksonville, FL 32206

Phoenix

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.14
    Lot/Land
    $82,500
    12/31/25
    -
    -
    0.14
    Lot/Land
    $97,000
    02/24/26
    -
    -
    0.12
    Lot/Land
    $82,500
    12/31/25
    -
    -
    0.75
    Lot/Land
    $20,000
    02/02/26
    -
    -
    0.83
    Lot/Land
    $25,000
    04/09/26
    -
    -
    0.84
    Lot/Land
    $23,500
    10/10/25
    -
    -
    0.87
    Lot/Land
    $17,500
    03/13/26
    -
    -
    0.91
    Lot/Land
    $17,000
    05/29/26
    -
    -
    0.67
    Lot/Land
    $10,000
    01/09/26
    -
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.05
    $129,000
    3
    1
    1,082
    Off Market
    0.07
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.02
    $113,500
    2
    1
    1,344
    Off Market
    0.08
    $97,000
    2
    1
    744
    Off Market
    0.09
    $97,000
    3
    1
    1,128
    Recently Sold
    0.08
    $140,100
    2
    1
    840
    Off Market
    0.07
    $175,100
    3
    1.5
    1,116
    Off Market
    0.11
    $221,100
    4
    2
    1,963
    Off Market
    0.09
    $104,500
    2
    1
    768
    Recently Sold
    0.11
    $148,500
    3
    1
    1,086
    Off Market
    0.06
    $145,000
    3
    1
    946
    For Sale

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 0 E 12TH Street.
    • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Property Type
    Lot/Land
    HOA
    None

    About this House

    Priced to SELL!! This corner lot is cleared and ready to build. Here is your chance to build your personal home, investment home or duplex. No liens on the property ready for a quick sale.
    0 E 12TH Street, Jacksonville, FL 32206 is a lot/land in Phoenix. It last sold for $25,500 on Sep 22, 2023 (15% below the $30,000 asking price). It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,020/month.
    Last check for updates: about 9 hours ago
    Listed by STEPHANIE HENDERSON
    WATSON REALTY CORP
    Source: realMLS, MLS#1234634

    Home Details for 0 E 12TH Street

    Active Status

    MLS Status: Closed

    Interior Features

    View
    No View

    Exterior Features

    Frontage
    Road Surface Type: AsphaltNot on Waterfront

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: LandProperty Subtype: Unimproved Land
    Property Information
    Parcel Number: 1153580000

    Price & Status

    Price
    List Price: $30,000
    Status Change & Dates
    Off Market Date: Thu Sep 21 2023Possession Timing: Negotiable

    Location

    Direction & Address
    City: JacksonvilleCommunity: Eastside

    HOA

    No HOA

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 6098.4 sqft

    Offer

    Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional

    Miscellaneous

    Mls Number: 1234634

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Sep 22, 2023
    Source: realMLS #1234634
    Sold
    $25,500
    Sep 18, 2023
    Source: realMLS #1234634
    PriceChange
    $30,000
    Price decreased by 6%
    Jun 28, 2023
    Source: realMLS #1234634
    Listed For Sale
    $32,000
    Dec 16, 2022
    Source: realMLS #1149617
    ListingRemoved
    Jul 21, 2022
    Source: realMLS #1149617
    Listed For Sale
    $45,000

    Market trends in Jacksonville

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    $283K
    $5.18K
    MoM
    Sale-to-List Price
    98.3%
    0.1%
    MoM
    Price per sq ft
    $179
    $2
    MoM
    Available listings
    5016
    106
    MoM

    Neighborhood Overview

    Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

    What Locals Say about Phoenix

    At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say parking is easy

    • 86 % Say car is needed

    • 75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 67 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 60 % Say it's quiet

    • 50 % Say kids play outside

    • 44 % Say there's wildlife

    • 43 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 36 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 17 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 14 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 14 % Say there are community events

    • 13 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 11 % Say people would walk alone at night

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by realMLS.

    Frequently asked questions about 0 E 12TH Street

    • What is the price history for 0 E 12TH Street?
      0 E 12TH Street in Jacksonville, FL last sold for $25,500 in September 2023.
    • Is Jacksonville a buyer's or seller's market?
      Jacksonville is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What's the median sale price in Jacksonville?
      The median sale price in Jacksonville is $283K. That is up $5.18K from the prior month.
    • What are the closest schools to 0 E 12TH Street?
      The closest schools to 0 E 12TH Street in Jacksonville, FL are John Love Elementary School, Long Branch Elementary School (rated 5/10), Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School (rated 2/10).

    Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

    Explore by feature - Garage

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Explore by feature - Pool

    Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

    Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 0 E 12TH Street

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item