7th Ave, Labelle, FL 33935
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

7th Ave
Labelle, FL 33935

    (on 0.30 acres)

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.05
    Lot/Land
    $105,000
    03/06/26
    -
    -
    0.61
    Lot/Land
    $10,500
    10/03/25
    -
    -
    0.52
    Lot/Land
    $9,000
    08/17/26
    -
    -
    1.01
    Lot/Land
    $41,000
    03/12/26
    -
    -
    0.96
    Lot/Land
    $55,000
    10/30/25
    -
    -
    0.41
    Lot/Land
    $200,000
    04/10/26
    -
    -
    0.63
    Lot/Land
    $95,000
    03/04/26
    -
    -
    0.93
    Lot/Land
    $185,000
    05/18/26
    -
    -
    0.93
    Lot/Land
    $185,000
    05/18/26
    -
    -
    1.08
    Lot/Land
    $100,000
    11/10/25
    -
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.03
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.05
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.05
    $105,000
    -
    -
    -
    Recently Sold
    0.05
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.07
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.07
    $372,100
    3
    3
    2,515
    Off Market
    0.08
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.08
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.08
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.07
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.09
    $289,000
    3
    2
    1,435
    For Sale

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 7th Ave.
    • Schools2 Preschool Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Property Type
    Lot/Land
    Lot Size
    0.3 acres
    HOA
    None

    About this House

    SCENIC .30+/- ACRE HOME SITE OFFERS BEAUTIFUL TREES AND A GARDEN-LIKE SETTING! You will love building your home in this special spot in the Belmont area, a quiet residential neighborhood located in downtown LaBelle for convenience to stores, doctors, banks, etc. but enjoying the privacy of a dead-end street. You will love the tropical foliage and partial chain-link fencing. Lot has 100' on 7th Avenue and is 130' deep with both water and sewer line availability from the City of LaBelle (*Buyer will need to check with the City of LaBelle to see if this home site was stubbed out for sewer. If not, the hook-up cost could be somewhat higher). LaBelle is a fast-growing area. NOW IS THE TIME TO BUY THIS BREATHTAKING HOME SITE AND/OR APPRECIATING ASSET!
    7th Ave, Labelle, FL 33935 is a lot/land. It last sold for the $39,900 asking price on Jun 30, 2025. It is currently off market.
    Last check for updates: about 12 hours ago
    Listed by Sherri Denning, (863) 673-0829
    Southern Heritage Real Estate
    K.C. Stanley Lynn, (239) 634-6525
    Southern Heritage Real Estate
    Bought with: Matthew Valentine, (239) 565-9676, Real Estate & Development
    Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS, MLS#225032484

    Home Details for 7th Ave

    Active Status

    MLS Status: Closed

    Interior Features

    Appliances & Utilities
    Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
    Gas & Electric
    Has Electric on Property
    View
    Has a ViewView: Landscaped, Partial Buildings, Trees/Woods

    Exterior Features

    Frontage
    Waterfront: NoneResponsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadNot on Waterfront
    Water & Sewer
    Sewer: Public Sewer, None

    Days on Market

    Cumulative Days on Market: 96

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: LandProperty Subtype: Unimproved Land
    Property Information
    Usage of Home: See RemarksParcel Number: 22943021200008021.0

    Price & Status

    Price
    List Price: $39,900
    Status Change & Dates
    Off Market Date: Mon Jun 30 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow

    Location

    Direction & Address
    City: LabelleCommunity: BELMONT

    Community

    Not Senior Community

    HOA

    HOA Fee Includes: NoneAssociation for this Listing: Florida Gulf Coast

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 0.30 acres

    Offer

    Listing Terms: All Financing Considered, Cash

    Miscellaneous

    Mls Number: 225032484Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-12051-N-229430212000080210-R-N

    Additional Information

    HOA Amenities: None

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Jul 1, 2025
    Source: SWFLMLS #225032484
    Pending
    $39,900
    Jul 1, 2025
    Source: SWFLMLS #225032484
    Listed For Sale
    $39,900
    Jun 30, 2025
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225032484
    Sold
    $40,000
    May 30, 2025
    Source: SWFLMLS #225032484
    Pending
    $39,900
    Mar 28, 2025
    Source: SWFLMLS #225032484
    Listed For Sale
    $39,900

    Market trends in Labelle

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    —
    Sale-to-List Price
    —
    Price per sq ft
    —
    Available listings
    188
    6
    MoM

    What Locals Say about Labelle

    At least 62 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 89 % Say parking is easy

    • 89 % Say car is needed

    • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 81 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 76 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 72 % Say it's quiet

    • 69 % Say kids play outside

    • 60 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 59 % Say there's wildlife

    • 58 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 43 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 36 % Say there are community events

    • 35 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Angell Zamarripa
      "Neighborhood is calm and everyone is very friendly, you feel safe enough to go on walks with your dog without fear"
    • Saray Lopez
      "The cabbage festivals each year is a great way the community gets together to unite small businesses and have a celebration of the town. "
    • Donna G.
      "It’s not just the neighborhood, it’s all of Labelle. I came from North Fort Myers where the traffic is horrible and there’s a lot of crime. The people in Labelle are friendly and I find quite religious. Each time I checked the real estate apps, there was 0 crime reported in those neighborhoods. It’s a wonderful place."
    • Elvis S.
      "Good town to live and pretty quiet with minimum problems and a little bit of everything with not too many places to hang around but close to big cities "
    • Sierra B.
      "There are lots of owners who let their dogs run around off leash without supervision so there have been situations where a dog follows me and my dogs all the way to our home. "
    • Clorivel L.
      "You need a vehicle to get around. The taxi service is not dependable. There are no Uber or Lyft options here. There is no public transportation in this small town."
    • Billings.deb
      "The neighborhood welcomes new people so easily...even in a very small old Florida town. The neighborhood has 3 people that raise chickens and they give them to neighbors."
    • Jgaud1988
      "It is a very friendly small town, there are plenty of parks for kids and plenty of stores that have just about all of your every day needs"
    • William W.
      "We live just outside.of city limits. Very pleasant little downtown area with Charlie's Coffee shop, Belle's Ice Cream Store and Forrey's Grill."
    • Charles S.
      "It’s a pretty great area to live, family lives close by. It’s a very small town, living in a small town is always fun"
    • Tris
      "The elementary schools are good but middle and high schools aren’t great.. very small town not much to do except get in trouble "
    • Mary V.
      "This neighborhood is where me and my brothers grew up. Rode bicycles and used skates. very friendly "
    • Samanthabrogers
      "We have local Plays, festivals, community events and music concerts. The town is small and everybody knows your name. "
    • Jamie B.
      "I grew up here and then bought the home I was raised in from my mom. our neighbors all.look out for each other and it's just a wonderful place to raise kids, retire or just about anything. We are basically right between Orlando, Tampa and Miami but away enough to have the quiet small town feel :)"
    • Mark J.
      "Mainly made up of larger parcels this area brings peace of mind with its relaxing atmosphere. Enjoy the natural Florida landscape and convenience of a major thoroughfare for quick travel to nearby areas."

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

    Frequently asked questions about 7th Ave

    • What is the price history for 7th Ave?
      7th Ave in Labelle, FL last sold for $40,000 in June 2025.
    • Is Labelle a buyer's or seller's market?
      Labelle is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What do residents say about Labelle?
      Residents describe Labelle, FL as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Labelle, FL.
    • What are the closest schools to 7th Ave?
      The closest schools to 7th Ave in Labelle, FL are Edward A. Upthegrove Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Labelle Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), Labelle High School (rated 3/10).

    Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

    Explore by feature - Garage

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Explore by feature - Pool

    Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

    Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 7th Ave

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near 7th Ave

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item