$403,000
- Studio
Mandarin Dr #F3C04I, Chambersburg, PA 17201
Est. Refi. Payment $2,595/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$403KSince last month
Increased$300 (+0.1%)Since last year
$100 (0%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by 0% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $404K |
| September 2026 | $404K |
| August 2026 | $404K |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 12/04/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,188 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $399,900 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,812 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $440,416 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,240 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 06/16/26 | - | 2,078 | ||
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $399,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,550 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $516,990 | 11/25/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,072 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,078 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | - | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 02/02/26 | 3 | 2,112 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $419,142 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $394,900+ | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | - | |
0.04 | $450,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,187 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $377,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,188 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $358,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,334 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $391,400 | Studio | - | 2,264 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $403,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,812 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $493,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,423 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $399,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,809 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $379,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,211 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $394,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,809 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $408,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,187 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $407,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,180 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $433,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,074 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $396,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | For Sale | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $341,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,217 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $421,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,916 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $423,300 | Studio | - | 2,240 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $453,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,979 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Two-car garage
Mandarin Dr #F3C04I is in Chambersburg, PA and in ZIP code 17201.
Mandarin Dr #F3C04I, Chambersburg, PA 17201 is a studio property. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $403,000, with a rent estimate of $2,010/month.
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2026 Source: Gemcraft Homes | ListingRemoved | $406,990 |
Aug 12, 2026 Source: Gemcraft Homes | Listed For Sale | $406,990 |
Market trends in Chambersburg
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$285K
$6.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$163
$1MoM
Available listings
173
10MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Chambersburg
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 75% say there's holiday spirit
- 59% say there are sidewalks
- 50% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 532 Trulia users voted on each feature.
84 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say there are sidewalks
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
43 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Mandarin Dr #F3C04I
- What is Mandarin Dr #F3C04I estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Mandarin Dr #F3C04I in Chambersburg, PA is $403,000.
- Is Chambersburg a buyer's or seller's market?Chambersburg is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Chambersburg?The median sale price in Chambersburg is $285K. That is down $6.08K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Chambersburg?Residents describe Chambersburg, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Chambersburg, PA.