Sedona Plan in Waterside, Hueytown, AL 35023
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Sedona Plan in Waterside by Valor Communities
Hueytown, AL 35023

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,502 sqft

$329,850+

Original price: $326,850

$329,850+

Original price: $326,850
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,502 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome home to the Sedona. Step inside to the comfort of your home, put some apps on the kitchen island for everyone to gather around & share about their day. Or venture right outside the eat-in kitchen to the covered patio & throw some food on your grill. Upstairs you find a large multi-functional loft, 2 bedrooms with trey ceilings & the primary suite. You'll love the spaciousness of the primary bedroom with its sitting area, trey ceiling & dual walk-in closets. The primary bath has a large vanity with 2 sinks & separate tub/shower. Downstairs is one more generously sized bedroom & full bath making it perfect for guests. Plenty of storage in the 3 car garage. Photos/videos are of similar home. Options and upgrades shown may not be included in price.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$132
Listed
58 days ago

Home Details for 7000 Valley Bridge Rd #1R1TVI

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Loft, Guest Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Walk In Closets

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $132

All New Homes in Waterside

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
4 bd (8)
7103 Valley Bridge Rd
4bd
3ba
2,487 sqft
$329,850
Check Availability
7107 Valley Bridge Rd
4bd
4ba
2,689 sqft
$348,350
Check Availability
7074 Valley Bridge Rd
4bd
4ba
2,689 sqft
$348,350
Check Availability
7095 Valley Bridge Rd
4bd
3.5ba
2,872 sqft
$375,850
Check Availability
7083 Valley Bridge Rd
4bd
3ba
2,487 sqft
$329,850
Check Availability
7091 Valley Bridge Rd
4bd
4ba
2,739 sqft
$348,350
Check Availability
7051 Valley Bridge Rd
4bd
3.5ba
2,872 sqft
$375,433
Check Availability
7079 Valley Bridge Rd
4bd
3.5ba
2,872 sqft
$375,850
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GALMLS

Buildable Plans (2)

All (2)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
Sedona Plan
4bd
3ba
2,502 sqft
$329,850+
Check Availability
Bridgestone Plan
5bd
4ba
2,689 sqft
$336,850+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Valor Communities

Community Description

Now selling, brand new beautiful community in Hueytown!
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
7000 Valley Bridge Rd.
Hueytown, AL 35023
(659) 234-4974