The Callaghan (830) Plan in Travena - Reserve Collection by Meritage Homes
Georgetown, TX 78626
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,688 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,688 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Stock up on everyone's favorites with plenty of room in the walk-in pantry. The open-concept layout and covered outdoor living space are great for entertaining. A fourth bedroom is perfect for guests or larger families.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$225
Listed
7 days ago
Home Details for Coming Soon #5GC99W
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $225 |
All New Homes in Travena - Reserve Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 144 Woodbrook Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,477 sqft | $364,990 | |
| 140 Woodbrook Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,688 sqft | $379,990 | |
| 132 Woodbrook Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $419,990 | |
| 124 Woodbrook Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 2,334 sqft | $429,990 | |
| 136 Woodbrook Dr | 5bd 3ba 2,585 sqft | $449,990 | |
| 128 Woodbrook Dr | 5bd 3ba 2,812 sqft | $459,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Meritage Homes
Buildable Plans (6)
| The Briscoe (820) Plan | 3bd 1ba 1,477 sqft | $364,990+ | |
| The Callaghan (830) Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,688 sqft | $379,990+ | |
| The Hughes (841) Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $419,990+ | |
| The Matador (870) Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,334 sqft | $429,990+ | |
| The Winedale (880) Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,585 sqft | $449,990+ | |
| The Reynolds (890) Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,812 sqft | $459,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Meritage Homes
Community Description
Homes in the Reserve Collection start in the mid $400s. Travena is a thoughtfully designed new community in Georgetown, TX. Enjoy a fishing pond, resort-style pool, pickleball and half basketball courts, and more. Just 15 minutes from downtown Georgetown, it offers a peaceful retreat with great dining, shopping, and essentials nearby. Families appreciate being zoned to Georgetown High School with a planned onsite elementary school.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
Coming Soon
Georgetown, TX 78626
(254) 249-6191