Revere Plan in Ridgewood by Berks Homes
Hazleton, PA 18202
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,909 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,909 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Revere is a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom new home with an open, inviting floor plan. The family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen and breakfast area, creating a central hub for daily living and entertaining, and a flex room on the first floor provides additional living space that can be tailored to your needs. The first floor of this new home also includes an entry area off the kitchen that offers access to the powder room and the 2-car garage. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk-in closet and a full private bath, providing a peaceful sanctuary for homeowners to enjoy. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room complete this home, offering ample space for family members or guests. With options to expand the breakfast area, choose an alternate kitchen layout, upgrade the primary bath, or finish the basement, you can customize this home to fit your unique style and preferences.
Price/Sqft
$189
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2460 E Venisa Dr #H95AWT
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $189 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Ridgewood
Buildable Plans (8)
| Revere Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,909 sqft | $359,990+ | |
| White Oak Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,113 sqft | $364,990+ | |
| Abbey Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,662 sqft | $364,990+ | |
| Emily Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,174 sqft | $369,990+ | |
| Black Cherry Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,362 sqft | $375,990+ | |
| Blue Ridge Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,420 sqft | $384,990+ | |
| Beacon Pointe Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,772 sqft | $399,990+ | |
| Copper Beech Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,920 sqft | $419,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Berks Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Ridgewood, a brand-new single-family home community in Hazleton, PA. Nestled in the heart of Luzerne County Ridgewood offers the ideal blend of small-town charm and big-city access. Just 1.5 hours from both New York City and Philadelphia, and only a short drive to the Pocono Mountains, Ridgewood is where convenience and comfort come together. Here, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds-peaceful suburban living with close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, and outdoor adventure. Spend your weekends hiking in the Poconos, skiing at Jack Frost Big Boulder or catching a concert at Mohegan Sun Arena. Everything you love is within reach. Ridgewood also makes daily life easier. With quick access to I-80 and I-81, commuting is stress-free. Families will appreciate quality schools, nearby healthcare such as Lehigh Valley Hospital-Hazleton, and local colleges including Penn State Hazleton and Wilkes University. At Ridgewood, Berks Homes delivers more than a new house. Our simple homebuying process, opportunities to personalize your choices, and commitment to being a trustworthy partner make the journey to your new home straightforward and rewarding. With modern floor plans and the reliability of new construction, Ridgewood is a place where you can truly belong. Click HERE to learn more about Ridgewood!