Page Model - Downsizing? Ranch Style Home Plan in PCI - 22180 by Paramount Construction
Jwmchl Vienna, VA 22180
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,680 sqft
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,680 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
A new home plan by Paramount Construction, designed by our in-house architects and ready to build on your lot or on a property we've identified. See plans, photos, and pricing at ParamountConstruction.net/Page
**Everything that matters, on one floor.** The Page is a modern ranch designed for the way life actually unfolds - no stairs between you and your morning coffee, your guests, or a quiet evening in.
Wide, light-filled rooms flow without interruption. A primary suite that feels like a retreat. Secondary bedrooms positioned for family, visitors, or the home office you finally take seriously.
This is single-level living reimagined for buyers who want architecture, not compromise - built from the ground up for the next chapter. Build it as shown - or make it yours.
Listed price includes an estimated land allowance - your investment is shaped by the lot you choose, the finishes you select, and how you make it yours.
Available in Arlington, Bethesda, Chevy Chase, Falls Church, McLean, Potomac, Vienna, NW Washington DC.
Paramount evaluates lots and teardowns across the DC metro for potential acquisition - tell us where you want to build.
Plans, pricing, and consultations at ParamountConstruction.net/Page Tours by appointment.
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$605
Listed
1 day ago
Home Details for 504 Glyndon Street Se Paramount Dr #JWMCHL
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Office, Sun Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $605 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in PCI - 22180
Buildable Plans (44)
Buildable Plans provided by Paramount Construction
Community Description
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
504 Glyndon St. SE
Vienna, VA 22180
(240) 363-4416
Similar Homes You May Like
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 504 Glyndon Street Se Paramount Dr #JWMCHL.
What Locals Say about Vienna
At least 316 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say car is needed
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say yards are well-kept
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say there's wildlife
62 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say there are community events
51 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Page Model - Downsizing? Ranch Style Home Plan is a buildable plan in PCI - 22180. PCI - 22180 is a new community in Jwmchl Vienna, VA. This buildable plan is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,680 sqft single-family home and was listed by Paramount Construction on May 17, 2026. The asking price for Page Model - Downsizing? Ranch Style Home Plan is $1,620,555.