ASHTON Plan in Madison Village, Penn Laird, VA 22846
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

ASHTON Plan in Madison Village by D.R. Horton
Penn Laird, VA 22846

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,310 sqft

$469,990+

Original price: $464,990
Est. Mortgage $2,675/mo*

$469,990+

Original price: $464,990
Est. Mortgage $2,675/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,310 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The 2258+ sq ft Ashton model offers a modern open-concept design that is perfect for those seeking a spacious living space. On the main level, you'll find a casual dining area, a chef-inspired kitchen with a walk-in pantry, and a full bedroom and bathroom-ideal for guests or multi-generational living.

Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite includes an oversized walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with separate vanities and a private water closet. The second floor also features a large laundry room, a full bathroom, and two additional generously sized bedrooms, providing ample space for the whole family. This home is designed to accommodate the perfect live-play-work balance for families of all types.

The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, colors and selections will vary from the homes as built.

Price/Sqft
$203
Listed
5 days ago

Home Details for 4510 Christopher Pl #XUS3RU

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $203

All New Homes in Madison Village

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (1)
70 Jillian Ln
5bd
3ba
2,974 sqft
$565,790
Check Availability
75 Jillian Ln
4bd
3ba
2,258 sqft
$472,790
Check Availability
95 Jillian Ln
4bd
3ba
2,258 sqft
$476,290
Check Availability
105 Jillian Ln
4bd
3ba
2,267 sqft
$477,790
Check Availability
85 Jillian Ln
4bd
3ba
2,267 sqft
$480,790
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CAAR

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
ASHTON Plan
4bd
3ba
2,310 sqft
$469,990+
Check Availability
HAYDEN Plan
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$494,990+
Check Availability
HANOVER Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,804 sqft
$509,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Madison Village, a brand-new single-family home community nestled in the heart of Penn Laird, Virginia. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Shenandoah Valley, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood offers the perfect balance of small-town charm, modern convenience, and breathtaking mountain views.

Homeowners will enjoy spacious, newly constructed homes designed with today's lifestyles in mind-open floor plans, energy-efficient features, and stylish finishes that blend comfort with functionality.