Rome Plan in Friendswood Trails by D.R. Horton
Friendswood, TX 77546
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,158 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,158 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome into the Rome floor plan through the inviting front porch and foyer, where a private study offers the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or quiet retreat. Two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom are positioned near the front of the home, creating a comfortable layout for family or guests. As you move into the heart of the home, the open-concept family room, dining area, and kitchen come together seamlessly to create a bright and connected living space ideal for both entertaining and everyday life. The kitchen features a large center island, walk-in pantry, and convenient flow into the dining room and covered patio.
Tucked privately at the back of the home, the primary suite provides a relaxing escape with a spacious bedroom, large walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and built-in bench detail. A centrally located utility room adds everyday convenience, while the 3 tandem car garage offers plenty of extra storage space. With its thoughtful layout and versatile living spaces, the Rome floor plan is designed to fit a variety of lifestyles.
*Images and 3D tours are for illustration only; options may vary from home as built.
Price/Sqft
$280
Listed
4 days ago
Home Details for 2605 Summit Trail Dr #M0BZSS
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $280 |
All New Homes in Friendswood Trails
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 2501 Barton Creek Trail Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,808 sqft | $714,490 | |
| 2505 Barton Creek Trail Dr | 4bd 4.5ba 3,086 sqft | $728,990 | |
| 2351 Friendswood Trl | 5bd 4.5ba 3,885 sqft | $774,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR,DR Horton
Buildable Plans (9)
| Rome Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,158 sqft | $604,990+ | |
| Venice Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,396 sqft | $615,990+ | |
| Milan Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,225 sqft | $659,990+ | |
| Sorrento Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 2,743 sqft | $724,990+ | |
| Amalfi Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,808 sqft | $729,990+ | |
| Naples Plan | 4bd 4ba 2,931 sqft | $734,990+ | |
| Portofino Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,086 sqft | $744,990+ | |
| POSITANO Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,885 sqft | $774,990+ | |
| CAPRI Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,441 sqft | $804,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Friendswood Trails by D.R. Horton, where timeless design meets small-town charm. Nestled in the heart of Friendswood, this boutique community features 91 thoughtfully planned homesites, creating a warm, close-knit atmosphere in one of the area's most desirable locations. Families will enjoy being part of Friendswood ISD, known for its exceptional academic reputation and neighborhood schools.
Everyday living is enhanced with scenic walking trails, inviting playgrounds, and open green spaces-perfect for recreation and connection with neighbors. And with no MUD tax, homeowners enjoy valuable long-term savings.
Now selling in the newest phase, Friendswood Trails showcases six stunning home designs, the Amalfi, Capri, Portofino, Positano, and Ravello-each offering open-concept layouts, modern finishes, and flexible spaces that fit today's lifestyle.
Our beautiful new model home offers a firsthand look at the craftsmanship, design, and quality that make D.R. Horton America's Builder.
Schedule an appointment or click "Request Info" to learn more about new homes now available at Friendswood Trails.