Savoy Plan in Fox Valley by Gentry Homes
Waukee, IA 50263
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,376 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,376 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
It's easy to see why the Savoy is one of our most popular floorplans. Designed with livability in mind, the Savoy offers stunning elevations and an open floor plan. This ranch home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage and a main-floor laundry. The inviting kitchen includes an island and opens to the dining area and sunlit great room. The private owner's suite is the perfect escape, featuring an elegant bath and a walk-in closet. Add even more space with an optional rec room or fourth bedroom on the lower level and personalize your Savoy with options like a fireplace, bay windows or an expanded owner's bath.
Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Actual construction details, materials, and products may vary and are subject to change. Features shown may differ based on market location and availability.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$31/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$262
Listed
71 days ago
Home Details for 35 NW Rolling Circle Vrsvsu #VRSVSU
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Guest Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $262 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $31/Monthly |
All New Homes in Fox Valley
Buildable Plans (6)
| Sydney Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,340 sqft | $347,990+ | |
| Tremont Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,352 sqft | $348,990+ | |
| Savoy Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,376 sqft | $359,990+ | |
| Rockport Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,556 sqft | $367,990+ | |
| Westbrook Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,612 sqft | $379,990+ | |
| Barkley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,237 sqft | $389,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Gentry Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Fox Valley, Waukee's premier new community by Gentry Homes, where suburban tranquility meets urban convenience. With a variety of thoughtfully crafted floor plans, Fox Valley offers homes designed to complement your unique lifestyle. Enjoy the perks of living near top-rated schools, beautiful parks, and local gems like Sugar Creek Golf Course. Just a short drive away, downtown Des Moines beckons with its rich culture, including the Botanical Gardens, Blank Park Zoo, and the John and Mary Pappajohn Sculpture Park. Find your dream home at Fox Valley and start living the life you deserve!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
35 NW Rolling Circle
Waukee, IA 50263
(515) 726-6117