Devonshire ll Plan in Beach Forest by Great Southern Homes
Sumter, SC 29153
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,576 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,576 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Devonshire II offers 2574 square feet of spacious two-story living, thoughtfully designed to accommodate the needs of a modern family. The main level features a welcoming open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the generously sized family room, a well-equipped kitchen perfect for culinary creativity and entertaining, and a dedicated dining area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and hosting gatherings. Upstairs, a luxurious owner's suite provides a private retreat, complete with its own ensuite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms share two conveniently located bathrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for all family members. A versatile loft area adds extra space, perfect for a home office, play area, or hobby room. Enhance your outdoor living with optional covered and screened patios. Optional upgrades include a large kitchen island for added functionality, an elegant tile shower, and a choice of fireplaces (standard or a sophisticated stone option). The home also includes a two-car garage for ample parking and storage. The Devonshire II offers a sophisticated blend of style, comfort, and functionality.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$141
Listed
26 days ago
Home Details for 2135 Currituck Dr #35RBFW
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $141 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Beach Forest
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 2171 Currituck Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,342 sqft | $349,900 | |
| 2130 Currituck Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,342 sqft | $354,900 | |
| 2147 Currituck Dr | 4bd 4.5ba 2,471 sqft | $365,729 | |
| 2135 Currituck Dr | 4bd 4.5ba 2,454 sqft | $375,000 | |
| 2153 Currituck Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,623 sqft | $359,900 | |
| 2141 Currituck Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,623 sqft | $364,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Consolidated MLS
Buildable Plans (7)
| Bentcreek II Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,225 sqft | $333,900+ | |
| Porter II Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,326 sqft | $342,900+ | |
| Rivercrest II Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,454 sqft | $358,900+ | |
| Devonshire ll Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,576 sqft | $362,900+ | |
| Madeline II Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,510 sqft | $370,900+ | |
| Ariel II Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,958 sqft | $387,900+ | |
| Bradley II Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,005 sqft | $390,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Great Southern Homes
Community Description
Beach Forest is an upscale new home community in Sumter, South Carolina, thoughtfully designed by Great Southern Homes to offer luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from Shaw Air Force Base and positioned off Highway 521 with easy access to I-95 and I-20, this community is ideal for military families, professionals, and commuters.
Residents enjoy beautifully landscaped streetscapes, decorative roundabouts, scenic ponds, and access to a community pool and clubhouse. Homes feature timeless brick, fiber cement siding, and stone accents, paired with spacious open-concept interiors built for modern living.
With close proximity to shopping, dining, and top public and private schools, Beach Forest is a premier choice for buyers seeking new construction homes in Sumter, SC. For those searching for trusted home builders in Sumter County, Beach Forest offers exceptional design, location, and long-term value.