Presley Plan in Ash Coulee by Verity Homes of Bismarck
Bismarck, ND 58503
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,804 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,804 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Presley is a modern 2-story floor plan with an open concept main floor and all primary bedrooms up on the second floor. Coming in from the front porch, you can drop your shoes and coat at the front hall closet and walk right into the main living room, which opens up into the dining room and well-appointed kitchen. Laundry is conveniently located off the kitchen, as is the half bathroom. Upstairs you'll find the large master suite with great windows to let in that natural light. The loft that looks down to the main floor features a great study hall nook that could serve as your new home office. Bedrooms two and three share a full bathroom. Add the finished basement to gain an additional bedroom, a fourth full bathroom and a versatile space that is designed to be a game or rec room. With the addition of the basement, the laundry also moves downstairs, freeing up additional room upstairs. The Presley comes fully equipped and offers many upgrades and options to fit your specific needs.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
HOA
$125/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$258
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 4830 Cornice Loop #A8ZL4F
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Living Room, Loft, Study Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $258 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $125/Monthly |
All New Homes in Ash Coulee
Buildable Plans (3)
| Presley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,804 sqft | $465,900+ | |
| Addison Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,335 sqft | $594,900+ | |
| Macklin Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,573 sqft | $599,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Verity Homes of Bismarck
Community Description
Welcome to Ash Coulee! Located in desirable northwest Bismarck, Ash Coulee is situated close to Horizon Middle School, which feeds into Century High School. The lots available in Ash Coulee are set up perfectly for many of our best selling floor plans, including ranch homes as well as two-story homes. West of Highway 83 and just north of 43rd Ave, this location is highly desirable, giving you access to all of north Bismarck amenities.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
3100 N 14th Street
Bismarck, ND 58503
(701) 557-8964