Home Buying in Davenport>Question Details

D Valnine, Home Buyer in Davenport, IA

will u be abe to bu a house if your ina chapter 13 if u have nevr bougt before?

Asked by D Valnine, Davenport, IA Tue May 19, 2009

Help the community by answering this question:

Answers

1
Chris Mabry SRS,e-PRO’s answer
Hello,

Depending on the age of your bankruptcy you may be able to qualify. There are several factors including current credit, income, employment, debt, down payment, etc. You need to contact a local mortgage broker to ask them about your specific situation.
0 votes Thank Flag Link Tue May 19, 2009
Search Advice
Ask our community a question
Email me when…

Learn more

Copyright © 2016 Trulia, Inc. All rights reserved.   |  
Have a question? Visit our Help Center to find the answer