Home Buying in Standish>Question Details

Jon Grover,  in Auburn, ME

from the P&S contract from ME page 2 paragraph 12. If the buyer ask for 10 days to do inspections does the effective date count as 1 of the 10 days?

Asked by Jon Grover, Auburn, ME Fri Aug 3, 2012

Help the community by answering this question:

Answers

1
Jon
The effective date is included in the 10 business days to complete inspections assuming the effective date is a business day.
0 votes Thank Flag Link Thu Aug 23, 2012
Search Advice
Ask our community a question
Email me when…

Learn more

Copyright © 2015 Trulia, Inc. All rights reserved.   |  
Have a question? Visit our Help Center to find the answer